Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1335,676
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0385,616
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1935,713
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8326,731
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3965,217
RosarioArgentina 9,3365,802
RichmondAustralia 13,5528,421
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9518,048
RecifeBrazil 8,8875,523
RemansoBrazil 8,4595,257
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7724,208
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4765,889
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3195,791
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5325,302
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,452902
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,366849
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,052654
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,050653
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7772,347
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,553965
Roberval, QcCanada 2,6191,628
RuoqiangChina 11,0316,855
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3952,731
RandersDenmark 7,5464,689
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9362,446
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9902,480
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6014,723
RumipambaEcuador 5,3303,312
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0946,894
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2296,978
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9926,831
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5094,045
RostockGermany 7,8124,855
RhodesGreece 10,1216,289
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8143,613
ReykhólarIceland 5,5713,462
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6193,492
RamsarIran 10,9776,821
RashtIran 10,9026,775
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9824,339
RadicofaniItaly 8,6845,397
Resia PassItaly 8,3105,164
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6415,370
RivoltoItaly 8,5085,287
Rolle PassItaly 8,4155,229
RomeItaly 8,8025,470
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7995,468
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5425,308
RumoiJapan 8,5225,296
RigaLatvia 8,0915,028
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1915,090
RodriguesMauritius 17,36210,789
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5185,915
RabatMorocco 8,1435,060
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2638,242
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1158,771
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3377,666
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5407,793
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9407,419
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8898,010
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9847,447
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7897,326
RivasNicaragua 3,7382,323
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3457,671
RebolyRussia 7,7014,785
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5725,948
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1107,525
RagaSudan 12,4917,762
RashadSudan 12,5457,795
RenkSudan 12,6637,869
RumbekSudan 12,9108,022
RanongThailand 13,8908,632
Roi EtThailand 13,0608,116
RizeTurkey 10,2176,349
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0736,881
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2445,744
RomnyUkraine 9,0065,597
RovnoUkraine 8,7385,430
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3247,658
RochaUruguay 9,8116,097
Racine, WiUsa 1,355842
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2611,405
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 347216
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 348216
Reading, PaUsa 2,3591,466
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,542958
Red Lodge, MtUsa 631392
Redding, CaUsa 1,540957
Redlands, CaUsa 1,384860
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,348838
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,424885
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3201,441
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3201,441
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1051,308
Rochester, MnUsa 997619
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1781,353
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 697433
Rockford, IlUsa 1,245773
Rockville, InUsa 1,439895
Rockwell City, IaUsa 757471
Rome, GaUsa 1,8431,145
Roseau, MnUsa 1,088676
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,582983
Roswell, NmUsa 858533
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3851,482
Rushville, IlUsa 1,104686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -