Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0356,236
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7945,465
DavisAntarctica 16,94710,531
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9058,641
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8338,596
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,21010,073
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6508,482
DhakaBangladesh 12,6767,877
D’UccleBelgium 7,6734,768
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0575,628
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8634,886
DouradosBrazil 8,6705,388
DoualaCameroon 11,6657,249
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6882,292
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,163723
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0181,254
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6591,653
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7072,303
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6312,257
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,6111,623
Dryden, OnCanada 1,314817
DuianChina 11,1296,916
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0515,625
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2698,245
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8712,405
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9822,474
DabaaEgypt 10,6346,608
DakhlaEgypt 11,1736,943
DijonFrance 7,9704,953
DresdenGermany 8,1325,053
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4773,403
DebrecenHungary 8,8115,475
DalatangiIceland 5,9593,703
DaltonganjIndia 12,7347,913
DarbhangaIndia 12,4777,753
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1567,554
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1527,551
DumkaIndia 12,6657,870
DwarkaIndia 12,9338,037
DezfulIran 11,3917,079
DublinIreland 6,9174,298
DecimomannuItaly 8,8015,469
DobbiacoItaly 8,4035,222
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2956,398
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8816,761
DagorettiKenya 14,1028,763
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2795,145
DedzaMalawi 15,0199,333
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1896,332
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2705,760
DaweiMyanmar 13,4758,374
De BiltNetherlands 7,6254,738
De KooyNetherlands 7,5454,689
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5414,686
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0997,518
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5817,818
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8587,990
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2374,497
DalbandinPakistan 12,1537,552
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9017,396
DirPakistan 11,5317,166
DroshPakistan 11,4907,140
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1967,579
DohaQatar 12,2297,599
DorohoiRomania 8,9855,583
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2774,522
DudinkaRussia 7,7114,792
DzardzanRussia 7,1884,467
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0757,503
DakarSenegal 8,6515,376
DaruSierra Leone 9,6896,021
DurbanSouth Africa 15,8069,822
DamazinSudan 12,7587,928
DongolaSudan 11,8437,359
DamascusSyria 10,8066,715
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8056,715
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7736,695
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1356,920
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7589,171
DjerbaTunisia 9,3745,825
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5206,537
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8184,237
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9724,332
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2695,760
DonetskUkraine 9,4215,855
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3467,672
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8951,178
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,106687
Danville, IlUsa 1,356842
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2341,388
Davenport, WaUsa 1,344835
David City, NeUsa 576358
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6841,046
Dayton, WaUsa 1,268788
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9581,217
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,224761
Decatur, IlUsa 1,272790
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,322822
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7751,103
Delphine, InUsa 1,424885
Denton, MdUsa 2,3851,482
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15697
Des Moines, IowaUsa 867539
Deseret, UtUsa 798496
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 918571
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7191,068
Dickson, TnUsa 1,542958
Dillon, MtUsa 856532
Dixon, IlUsa 1,170727
Dodge City, KsUsa 500311
Dover, DeUsa 2,3851,482
Dover, TnUsa 1,496930
Dublin, TxUsa 1,135705
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,114692
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,146712
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,328825
Durham, NhUsa 2,7181,689
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1585,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -