Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6557,242
ChlefAlgeria 8,5515,314
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8935,526
CeresArgentina 8,9905,587
ChamicalArgentina 8,8325,488
ChepesArgentina 8,9135,539
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3086,405
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3235,793
CórdobaArgentina 9,0195,605
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0295,611
CorrientesArgentina 8,9245,546
CairnsAustralia 12,9138,025
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7738,559
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11110,011
CedunaAustralia 14,8639,236
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4938,385
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6088,456
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8308,594
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9248,031
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1718,185
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0539,354
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7847,944
CharnocksBarbados 5,3083,299
CotonouBenin 10,8966,771
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4485,871
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5595,940
CabroboBrazil 8,5805,332
CaceresBrazil 7,9354,931
CaetiteBrazil 8,7815,456
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7475,435
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5225,295
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9815,581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2995,778
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3795,207
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1815,705
CaparaoBrazil 9,3675,820
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6885,399
CaratingaBrazil 9,2885,771
CaravelasBrazil 9,3265,795
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6965,404
CarolinaBrazil 7,8714,891
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1925,712
CataguasesBrazil 9,3815,830
CatalaoBrazil 8,7535,439
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9395,555
CaxiasBrazil 7,9804,959
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5065,907
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6625,383
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3585,815
ChapecoBrazil 9,2405,742
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6634,762
CipoBrazil 8,8475,497
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8164,857
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1345,676
CordeiroBrazil 9,4575,877
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5775,330
CorumbaBrazil 8,2235,110
CoximBrazil 8,3375,181
CrateusBrazil 8,2115,102
CuiabaBrazil 7,9884,964
CuritibaBrazil 9,2935,774
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,362846
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1261,943
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9241,196
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8552,396
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7592,336
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2171,999
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1671,346
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,3791,479
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7282,317
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,408875
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4571,527
Charlo, NbCanada 3,0541,898
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3042,053
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3032,053
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9511,213
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1211,939
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6311,635
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3351,451
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2632,028
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0911,300
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8422,387
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,563971
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9631,220
Comox, BcCanada 1,8901,174
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7521,710
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9011,803
Coronation, AbCanada 1,355842
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,326824
ChicoChile 10,2506,370
ChillanChile 9,2215,730
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2055,720
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3615,196
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1066,280
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0875,647
ChangchunChina 9,3695,822
ChangduChina 11,7037,272
ChangshaChina 11,4317,103
ChengduChina 11,5397,170
ChongqingChina 11,5697,189
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8132,991
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6615,382
CamagueyCuba 3,2792,037
CasablancaCuba 2,8291,758
ChebCzech Republic 8,1485,063
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7174,796
CabreraDominican Republic 4,0042,488
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0002,486
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0292,504
CanarEcuador 5,4683,398
CairoEgypt 10,8766,758
CaenFrance 7,5184,672
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8054,850
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5084,044
CocobeachGabon 11,8867,386
CologneGermany 7,8004,847
ChiosGreece 9,8446,117
CorfuGreece 9,4085,846
ConakryGuinea 9,3435,806
CatacamasHonduras 3,3862,104
CholutecaHonduras 3,4862,166
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9958,697
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4727,750
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4727,750
ChahbaharIran 12,4767,752
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7474,192
ClonesIreland 6,8194,237
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7504,195
CorkIreland 6,8794,275
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8824,277
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8155,478
CameriItaly 8,3035,159
CampobassoItaly 8,9555,565
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8005,469
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8545,502
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7405,431
Cape MeleItaly 8,3955,217
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1175,666
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3185,790
CerviaItaly 8,6075,348
CiampinoItaly 8,8185,480
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5215,295
Cisa PassItaly 8,4565,255
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7575,442
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4135,228
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3875,833
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3055,782
ChibaJapan 9,2805,767
ChichibuJapan 9,3125,786
ChichijimaJapan 9,8326,110
ChoshiJapan 9,2225,731
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7036,651
ChilekaMalawi 15,1799,432
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9449,287
ChitipaMalawi 14,5749,057
ChihuahuaMexico 1,388862
ComitanMexico 2,9801,852
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6326,607
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4095,847
ChoirMongolia 9,7816,078
CasablancaMorocco 8,1115,040
ChindeMozambique 15,5169,642
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6318,470
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8147,963
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3907,699
CondegaNicaragua 3,5162,185
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1798,811
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2486,368
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7896,083
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9266,168
ChhorPakistan 12,5917,824
ChitralPakistan 11,4597,121
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9815,581
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6275,361
CajamarcaPeru 5,9533,700
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8873,658
ChiclayoPeru 5,8593,641
ChimbotePeru 6,1553,825
CuzcoPeru 6,9034,289
CzestochowaPoland 8,4105,226
CoimbraPortugal 7,6124,730
CalafatRomania 9,1825,706
CeahlauRomania 9,0505,624
ClujRomania 8,9655,571
ConstantaRomania 9,4275,858
CraiovaRomania 9,1985,716
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6754,148
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8384,870
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3473,944
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2483,261
Cape UelenRussia 4,8413,008
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3995,219
CaraRussia 8,4335,241
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6015,345
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8823,655
ChitaRussia 9,0635,632
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0515,625
CokurdahRussia 6,3663,956
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2165,105
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9829,310
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4845,893
CaceresSpain 7,8014,848
CadizSpain 8,0044,974
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9994,971
CordobaSpain 8,0154,981
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6749,119
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1528,173
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4788,375
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9598,053
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8027,955
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4478,356
ChumphonThailand 13,8148,584
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6966,025
CorumTurkey 10,0466,242
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0226,849
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2266,976
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2034,476
CernovcyUkraine 8,9275,548
ChernigovUkraine 8,8595,505
CarrascoUruguay 9,7546,061
ColoniaUruguay 9,6295,984
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5422,822
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,355842
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3851,482
Camden, ScUsa 2,1651,345
Canton, NyUsa 2,3871,483
Cantonnw, SdUsa 620385
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5561,589
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9271,819
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,214754
Casper, WyUsa 295183
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6541,028
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2231,381
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2371,390
Charles City, IaUsa 935581
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3141,438
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3041,431
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9341,202
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2051,370
Chaska, MnUsa 945587
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7711,101
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5441,581
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5921,611
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2221,381
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 280174
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7144
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,356843
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,343835
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,523947
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8411,144
Chugwater, WyUsa 13986
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6571,030
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6671,036
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7881,111
Clarinda, IaUsa 755469
Clark, SdUsa 660410
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,384860
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,532952
Clayton, NmUsa 511318
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8471,148
Clinton, IaUsa 1,170727
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4842,786
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,583984
College Park, MdUsa 2,3071,434
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 250156
Columbia, MoUsa 1,033642
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1581,341
Columbus, GaUsa 1,548962
Columbus, InUsa 1,547961
Columbus, KsUsa 895556
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7851,109
Conception, MoUsa 769478
Concordia, KansasUsa 562349
Conway, ArUsa 1,244773
Conway, ScUsa 2,3291,447
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3951,488
Corning, ArUsa 1,259782
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5481,583
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,585985
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,196743
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2991,429
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6171,005
Covington, LaUsa 1,6761,042
Covington, TnUsa 1,337831
Crete, NeUsa 587365
Crow Agency, MtUsa 583362
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5406,550
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5406,550
CaracasVenezuela 4,9663,086
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4023,357
CoroVenezuela 4,6922,916
ChipataZambia 14,8309,215
ChomaZambia 14,6399,097
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3279,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -