Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4635,259
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4155,851
OranArgentina 8,2255,111
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,802
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4648,988
OstendeBelgium 7,5654,701
ObidosBrazil 6,8324,246
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1296,294
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,3351,451
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,3361,451
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5975,963
OdenseDenmark 7,6454,750
OtavaloEcuador 5,2223,245
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2976,399
OuluFinland 7,4454,626
OroomiehIran 10,7216,662
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7125,414
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8496,120
ObihiroJapan 8,5115,289
OfunatoJapan 8,9035,533
OitaJapan 9,9886,207
OkayamaJapan 9,7316,047
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6696,630
OmaezakiJapan 9,4785,890
OmuJapan 8,3965,218
OnahamaJapan 9,1225,669
OsakaJapan 9,6355,987
OshimaJapan 9,3955,838
OtaruJapan 8,6175,355
OwaseJapan 9,6465,994
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3505,189
OujoaMorocco 8,4335,240
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4047,087
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7937,950
OphirNew Zealand 12,8487,984
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8727,377
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0178,089
OcotalNicaragua 3,4862,166
OrlandNorway 7,0034,352
OsloNorway 7,3184,547
OhotskRussia 7,2784,523
OkhotskRussia 7,2784,523
OlekminskRussia 8,0394,995
OlenekRussia 7,4704,642
OmskRussia 9,3365,801
OnegaRussia 7,8854,900
OrenburgRussia 9,5115,910
OymyakonRussia 7,0054,353
OviedoSpain 7,5744,706
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2244,489
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7664,205
OdessaUkraine 9,3115,786
OvrucUkraine 8,7785,455
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8031,120
Oakdale, NeUsa 512318
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1341,326
Oakley, IdUsa 840522
Oconto, WiUsa 1,380858
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,3871,483
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 838521
Olathe, KsUsa 798496
Olivia, MnUsa 842523
Olympia, WaUsa 1,6461,023
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 679422
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 669416
Oolitic, InUsa 1,463909
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4881,546
Orono, MeUsa 2,8581,776
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,309813
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2691,410
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,257781
Ottawa, KsUsa 798496
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,490926
Owosso, MiUsa 1,6491,025
Ozark, ArUsa 1,100684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -