Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7436,055
In SalahAlgeria 9,3085,784
InnsbruckAustria 8,3155,167
IbiriteBrazil 9,1745,701
IguatuBrazil 8,4125,228
IlheusBrazil 9,1035,657
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7204,797
IndaialBrazil 9,4255,857
IpameriBrazil 8,6985,405
IraiBrazil 9,2105,723
IreceBrazil 8,6125,351
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8205,481
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7334,184
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0014,350
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0775,641
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4225,855
ItapevaBrazil 9,1895,710
ItirucuBrazil 8,9225,544
ItuacuBrazil 8,8585,505
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7315,426
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6252,252
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6591,652
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5052,178
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4082,118
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2012,611
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6834,774
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6044,725
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3337,043
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9402,448
IzobambaEcuador 5,2673,273
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8736,757
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3622,089
IoanninaGreece 9,4495,872
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3612,710
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4723,401
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9308,035
IranshahrIran 12,2697,624
IstranaItaly 8,4815,270
IidaJapan 9,4265,857
IizukaJapan 10,0046,217
IrakoJapan 9,5445,931
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2296,978
IrozakiJapan 9,4395,866
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2156,969
IshinomakiJapan 8,9795,580
IwamizawaJapan 8,5715,326
IzuharaJapan 10,0356,236
IrbidJordan 10,8596,748
IfraneMorocco 8,2965,155
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0118,085
IlorinNigeria 10,9106,779
InchonNorth Korea 9,8856,143
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1473,820
IslamabadPakistan 11,7137,278
IquitosPeru 5,8743,650
IloiloPhilippines 12,5477,797
IasiRomania 9,1115,662
IcaRussia 6,9334,308
IlirnejRussia 5,7873,596
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1125,041
IrkutskRussia 9,2915,773
Ivdel’Russia 8,6205,357
IbizaSpain 8,3595,194
IspartaTurkey 10,1166,286
IstanbulTurkey 9,7476,057
IzmirTurkey 9,8896,145
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8085,474
IzmailUkraine 9,3295,797
Imperial, NeUsa 168104
Independence, KsUsa 822511
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4681,534
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,506936
Indianola, IaUsa 839521
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,184736
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3971,489
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 907564
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,402871
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,2781,416
IsokaZambia 14,5619,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -