Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1995,716
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9128,645
ParanaArgentina 9,2435,744
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2195,728
PehuajoArgentina 9,5655,944
PergaminoArgentina 9,4395,865
PigeArgentina 9,7106,034
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0695,636
PosadasArgentina 9,0705,636
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7715,451
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9215,544
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7396,052
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33610,151
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4009,570
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5064,043
ParakouBenin 10,6876,641
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8575,504
ParacatuBrazil 8,7445,434
ParanaBrazil 8,2825,146
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3485,809
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6715,388
ParintinsBrazil 6,8074,230
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9594,946
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3545,813
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8855,521
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4115,227
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7365,429
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0375,616
PeixeBrazil 8,1905,089
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5615,320
PicosBrazil 8,2995,157
PiraiBrazil 9,4035,843
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4845,272
PompeuBrazil 9,0415,618
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6455,372
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0554,384
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2545,750
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8854,279
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5805,953
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0745,017
PosseBrazil 8,5165,292
PlevenBulgaria 9,3155,788
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4335,862
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4648,367
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9531,214
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1671,968
Penticton, BcCanada 1,537955
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2111,374
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1191,317
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,568974
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,8741,165
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5922,232
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0931,300
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,085675
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,364848
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9951,239
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4471,521
Princeton, BcCanada 1,147713
ParronChile 9,0375,616
Puerto AysenChile 10,0996,276
Puerto MonttChile 9,6806,016
Punta ArenasChile 10,9276,790
PingbianChina 11,1086,902
PeralesColombia 4,9803,094
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2993,293
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9302,442
PragueCzech Republic 8,2385,119
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9942,482
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0242,500
PoloDominican Republic 4,0232,500
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9452,451
PichilingueEcuador 5,2973,292
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2443,259
PuyoEcuador 5,4113,362
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8076,716
ParisFrance 7,7024,786
PerpignanFrance 8,1715,077
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,98311,796
Port-GentilGabon 11,9487,424
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8813,033
PotsdamGermany 7,9994,971
PatrasGreece 9,6255,981
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2922,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5852,849
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9063,048
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9222,437
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4662,154
PecsHungary 8,7755,453
PambanIndia 14,4148,957
PuneIndia 13,3928,322
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9319,278
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3568,921
PadovaItaly 8,4905,276
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3855,210
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1615,693
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1435,682
PantelleriaItaly 9,1865,709
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4525,252
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8045,471
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7105,413
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8575,504
PiacenzaItaly 8,4105,226
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5445,309
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5905,338
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9125,538
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0965,652
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8235,483
PrizziItaly 9,2005,717
PakseLaos 13,0638,117
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3058,889
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,10910,632
PlaisanceMauritius 17,14810,656
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1486,306
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1365,677
PatheinMyanmar 13,3068,269
PutaoMyanmar 12,1027,521
PyiMyanmar 13,0768,126
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5697,189
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1397,543
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5862,228
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3837,074
PohangNorth Korea 9,8686,132
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7876,082
PadidanPakistan 12,4277,722
PanjgurPakistan 12,3597,680
ParachinarPakistan 11,6687,251
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5347,789
PeshawarPakistan 11,6637,248
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2677,623
PilarParaguay 8,8965,528
PiscoPeru 6,7244,178
PiuraPeru 5,6633,519
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9494,318
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8768,002
PoznanPoland 8,1735,079
PrzemyslPoland 8,6635,383
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6564,757
PortalegrePortugal 7,7404,810
Porto Portugal 7,5374,684
PavelecRussia 8,9065,534
PecoraRussia 8,1015,034
PermRussia 8,8585,505
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9194,300
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9844,961
PjatigorskRussia 10,0016,215
PoronajskRussia 8,0334,992
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6355,987
Providenja BayRussia 5,0023,109
PskovRussia 8,1695,077
PodorSenegal 8,7275,423
PopradSlovakia 8,6125,351
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5649,672
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3299,525
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3965,217
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5499,041
Port SudanSudan 12,1807,569
ParamariboSuriname 6,2133,861
PiteňSweden 7,2934,532
PalmyraSyria 10,7726,694
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0304,990
PhetchabunThailand 13,1228,154
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1188,152
PhraeThailand 12,9838,068
PhuketThailand 14,1178,772
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0938,758
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3608,302
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6518,483
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3603,331
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2284,492
PoltavaUkraine 9,1585,691
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5395,928
PradoUruguay 9,7466,056
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8216,103
Palestine, IlUsa 1,379857
Pana, IlUsa 1,278794
Paoli, InUsa 1,547961
Paris, IlUsa 1,356842
Park Rapids, MnUsa 970603
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8241,133
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 273170
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 918571
Pawhuska, OkUsa 820509
Pawnee City, NeUsa 685426
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,306812
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9101,187
Peoria, IlUsa 1,204748
Perry, OkUsa 824512
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4251,507
Philo, OhUsa 1,8591,155
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,100683
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 479298
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,296805
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,040646
Pipestone, MnUsa 712443
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9981,241
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5051,557
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7571,713
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,259782
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 742461
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,040646
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,257781
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,517942
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6901,050
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,523947
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4221,505
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6901,050
Portage, WiUsa 1,272791
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7661,719
Portland, OregonUsa 1,585985
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,085674
Prescott, ArUsa 1,242772
Priest River, IdUsa 1,294804
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4151,501
Princeton, InUsa 1,411877
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7031,680
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 305190
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3493,324
PetaukeZambia 14,7839,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -