Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3117,029
FarahAfghanistan 11,7357,292
FormosaArgentina 8,8375,491
ForrestAustralia 15,2609,483
FrancistownBotswana 14,9809,309
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7655,447
FloraniaBrazil 8,5875,336
FlorestaBrazil 8,6465,373
FlorianoBrazil 8,1585,070
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5255,919
FormosaBrazil 8,5695,325
FortalezaBrazil 8,2635,135
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9835,582
FrancaBrazil 8,9905,586
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,539956
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0381,266
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8161,129
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3711,473
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,265786
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5811,604
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1851,358
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0821,294
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,1111,312
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0341,885
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0451,892
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4082,118
FayaChad 11,2256,975
FamagustaCyprus 10,5246,539
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5444,688
FarafraEgypt 10,9756,820
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4077,710
FichtelbergGermany 8,1485,063
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9524,942
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3855,832
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2482,640
FaranahGuinea 9,5475,933
FalconaraItaly 8,7155,416
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5805,332
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0135,601
FonniItaly 8,7585,443
FrontoneItaly 8,6885,399
FrosinoneItaly 8,8725,513
FukauraJapan 8,8825,519
FukueJapan 10,1946,335
FukuiJapan 9,4775,889
FukuokaJapan 10,0296,232
FukushimaJapan 9,0835,644
FukuyamaJapan 9,7886,082
FushikiJapan 9,3675,821
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6906,643
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,54010,278
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,80110,440
FunchalMadeira 7,4834,650
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0653,148
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2795,145
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0884,405
FaroPortugal 7,8544,881
FerganaRussia 10,9566,808
FreetownSierra Leone 9,4475,870
FalunSweden 7,4654,639
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4304,617
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6295,984
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8242,376
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 584363
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,006625
Fairmont, MnUsa 884550
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 873542
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7801,727
Farmington, MnUsa 998620
Farmington, MoUsa 1,245774
Faulkton, SdUsa 599372
Fayette, IaUsa 1,015631
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,032641
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2811,417
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3271,446
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3241,444
Fillmore, UtUsa 744462
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7031,059
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 929577
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6841,046
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,313816
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10264
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 855531
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8553
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5851,606
Fort Scott, KsUsa 841522
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,051653
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,575979
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,092679
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6931,673
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6611,032
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6331,015
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0081,248
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3311,449
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,437893
Fullertonese, NdUsa 737458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -