Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4416,488
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6966,647
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4846,515
YaoundeCameroon 11,8197,345
YokoCameroon 11,7507,302
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1011,927
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4851,544
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,148713
YanjiChina 9,2595,753
YichangChina 11,2566,995
YinchuanChina 10,6626,626
YiningChina 10,5546,558
YariguiesColombia 4,8172,993
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0612,524
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9532,456
YazdIran 11,6087,213
YakushimaJapan 10,2936,396
YamagataJapan 9,0515,624
YamaguchiJapan 9,9176,162
YokkaichiJapan 9,5505,934
YokohamaJapan 9,3215,792
YonagoJapan 9,6996,027
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2697,002
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5537,179
YeMyanmar 13,3678,306
YolaNigeria 11,4657,124
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0726,259
YurimaguasPeru 5,9373,689
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0455,621
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2265,112
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9126,781
Yakima, WaUsa 1,461908
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2011,989
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 701435
York, PaUsa 2,2771,415
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9491,211
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,322821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -