Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4997,146
NeuquenArgentina 9,6055,968
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5725,948
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9237,409
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3578,300
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6488,481
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5479,040
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,0241,879
NatitingouBenin 10,5146,534
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4675,883
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7007,270
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6167,219
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4742,159
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,8021,120
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3882,105
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8141,749
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0601,901
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,347837
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0551,277
N’DjamenaChad 11,4227,098
NanchangChina 11,2536,992
NanjingChina 10,7866,703
NanningChina 12,1977,579
NicosiaCyprus 10,4906,519
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7614,823
NaguaDominican Republic 4,0282,503
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9832,475
NegeleEthiopia 13,6698,494
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3736,446
NandiFiji 10,3736,446
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6154,732
NancyFrance 7,9294,927
NantesFrance 7,5874,715
NiceFrance 8,3635,197
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9244,924
NurembergGermany 8,1275,050
NurnbergGermany 8,1245,048
NaxosGreece 9,9206,164
NanortalikGreenland 4,4712,778
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4642,774
NordGreenland 5,4653,396
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1862,601
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9196,163
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1038,142
New DelhiIndia 12,2777,629
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9905,587
NaganoJapan 9,3105,785
NagasakiJapan 10,1336,296
NagoJapan 10,7876,703
NagoyaJapan 9,5075,908
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8396,735
NaraJapan 9,6145,974
NazeJapan 10,5386,548
NemuroJapan 8,3405,183
NiigataJapan 9,1565,689
NikkoJapan 9,2255,732
NobeokaJapan 10,0426,240
NairobiKenya 14,1018,762
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8734,271
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8496,742
NidaLithuania 8,1145,042
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9319,900
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,57110,298
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8069,200
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,9099,264
NaraMali 9,4565,876
NioroMali 9,2845,769
NemaMauritania 9,3515,811
NouakchottMauritania 8,5415,307
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5737,191
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9957,454
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3677,685
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,563
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6942,295
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1086,903
NiameyNiger 10,3356,422
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9234,302
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9454,316
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0633,767
NawabshahPakistan 12,4967,765
NokkundiPakistan 12,1337,539
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1215,046
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,3017,644
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7834,836
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9155,540
NikolaevRussia 9,3035,781
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8554,881
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3843,967
NizneangarskRussia 8,7965,466
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1315,674
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4345,241
NovgorodRussia 8,2025,097
NovosibirskRussia 9,3175,789
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6599,109
No. 6Sudan 11,8157,342
NyalaSudan 12,1267,535
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8738,000
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2408,228
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9868,691
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8958,013
NarathiwatThailand 14,1208,775
NigdeTurkey 10,2836,390
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7996,711
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3485,809
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6601,031
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6601,031
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,603996
Natchez, MsUsa 1,539956
Neosho, MoUsa 971603
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7331,699
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4781,540
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0081,248
New Hampton, IaUsa 991616
New London, WiUsa 1,301808
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7571,092
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7421,083
New Ulm, MnUsa 884550
New YorkUsa 2,5051,557
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5301,572
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5181,565
Newark, NjUsa 2,4971,552
Newberry, MiUsa 1,550963
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0841,295
Newkirk, OkUsa 750466
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9021,182
Newport, TnUsa 1,9051,184
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6292,876
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4361,514
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 558347
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,6851,047
North Loup, NeUsa 431268
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 277172
Norton, KsUsa 356221
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7871,110
NdolaZambia 14,4818,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -