Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0805,642
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1205,668
EsquelArgentina 9,8976,150
EzeizaArgentina 9,6255,981
East SaleAustralia 14,0838,751
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9339,901
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9329,901
EssendonAustralia 14,2398,848
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4325,861
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5525,935
EspinosaBrazil 8,8425,494
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0601,280
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,546961
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,576979
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,568975
Edson, AbCanada 1,6801,044
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,1471,334
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2491,397
Estevan, SkCanada 917570
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4002,734
ErlianChina 9,9376,175
El CaranoColombia 4,7742,967
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8644,887
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,9542,457
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,1372,571
El ArishEgypt 10,9066,777
El TorEgypt 11,1706,941
ErfurtGermany 8,0054,974
EssenGermany 7,7684,827
EsfahanIran 11,4697,127
EilatIsrael 11,1066,901
EsashiJapan 8,7735,452
EldoretKenya 13,8418,601
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7526,060
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0955,031
EeldeNetherlands 7,6234,737
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5562,210
EnuguNigeria 11,3017,022
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0685,635
EvoraPortugal 7,7554,819
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7635,445
EkimcanRussia 8,2185,107
Elat’MaRussia 8,8635,507
ElistaRussia 9,8096,095
ErbogacenRussia 8,2815,146
EssejRussia 7,6474,752
Ed DueimSudan 12,4297,724
El FasherSudan 12,0197,469
El GeneinaSudan 11,8367,355
El ObeidSudan 12,3767,690
El ShowakSudan 12,5967,827
En NahudSudan 12,3037,645
EdirneTurkey 9,5645,943
ErzincanTurkey 10,3126,408
ErzurumTurkey 10,3496,431
EskisehirTurkey 9,9266,168
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0076,840
EntebbeUganda 13,6918,507
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9174,298
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9694,331
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7121,064
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1191,317
Eastport, MeUsa 3,0161,874
Ekalaka, MtUsa 545339
El Dorado, KsUsa 687427
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,045650
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,0661,284
Elko, NvUsa 991616
Ellsworth, KsUsa 557346
Elmira, NyUsa 2,2481,397
Ely, NevadaUsa 941585
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5591,590
Erie, PaUsa 1,9791,230
Eskridge, KsUsa 717445
Eugene, OrUsa 1,608999
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,026638
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,6911,051
Eureka, SdUsa 643399
Evanstone, WyUsa 584363
Evansville, InUsa 1,448900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -