Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5437,173
BustAfghanistan 11,8607,370
BatnaAlgeria 8,9155,540
BecharAlgeria 8,6485,374
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7605,443
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7545,440
BiskraAlgeria 8,9505,562
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5385,927
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1687,561
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3297,662
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3287,661
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5177,778
ByrdAntarctica 13,4918,384
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8286,107
BarilocheArgentina 9,7166,037
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6065,969
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7368,536
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9898,072
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9379,282
BrestBelarus 8,5005,282
BrusselsBelgium 7,6734,768
Belize CityBelize 3,0101,871
BeninBenin 10,8966,771
BohiconBenin 10,8096,717
BermudaBermuda 3,6022,238
BageBrazil 9,5355,925
BambuiBrazil 9,0405,618
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2965,777
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4875,274
BarcelosBrazil 6,2403,877
BarraBrazil 8,4975,280
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8854,900
BarreirasBrazil 8,4515,251
BelémBrazil 7,3144,545
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1755,701
BelterraBrazil 6,9344,309
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2655,136
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5075,908
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6585,380
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5495,312
BrevesBrazil 7,1814,462
BurgasBulgaria 9,5325,923
BurundiBurundi 13,7558,547
BatouriCameroon 11,9927,452
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7101,684
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6511,026
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6411,641
Banff, AbCanada 1,438894
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0851,296
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8212,374
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,241771
Bissett, MbCanada 1,285798
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6961,054
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2151,377
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4211,504
Brandon, MbCanada 1,039646
Broadview, SkCanada 1,048651
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8092,367
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1411,330
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4922,792
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,2001,367
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1001,927
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3147,652
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1347,540
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1826,327
BeijingChina 10,1376,299
BarranquillaColombia 4,4012,735
Benito SalasColombia 5,1113,176
BogotáColombia 5,0133,115
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4355,242
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9248,031
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8667,995
BaniDominican Republic 4,0772,534
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0262,502
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0912,542
BahariyaEgypt 10,9086,778
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9576,809
BiarritzFrance 7,8444,874
BordeauxFrance 7,8024,848
BrestFrance 7,3334,557
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0605,009
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0595,008
BitamGabon 11,9537,428
BanjulGambia 8,8185,479
BerlinGermany 8,0044,974
BrockenGermany 7,9254,924
BokeGuinea 9,1455,683
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0145,601
BudapestHungary 8,6865,397
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7005,406
BangaloreIndia 14,0128,707
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6928,508
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1298,159
BikanerIndia 12,3387,667
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9878,692
BabolsarIran 11,0526,868
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1647,559
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8826,762
Bandar LengehIran 12,1967,579
BirjandIran 11,6237,223
BushehrIran 11,8147,342
BaghdadIraq 11,1426,924
BasraIraq 11,5457,174
BelmulletIreland 6,6604,139
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8464,254
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1075,659
BergamoItaly 8,3505,189
BolognaItaly 8,5285,299
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3775,205
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1895,710
BrindisiItaly 9,2135,725
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3496,431
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1856,329
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2416,364
BeirutLebanon 10,7206,661
BenghaziLibya 10,0816,265
BirzaiLithuania 8,1855,086
BitolaMacedonia 9,3605,817
BlantyreMalawi 15,1799,432
BvumbweMalawi 15,2059,448
BintuluMalaysia 13,8328,596
BamakoMali 9,5825,954
Bko-SMali 9,5955,962
BougounMali 9,7146,036
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3895,213
BaitagMongolia 10,2076,343
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7766,075
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5915,960
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5915,960
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7176,038
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0226,228
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5215,917
BulganMongolia 9,6716,009
BhamawMyanmar 12,4357,727
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1567,554
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7802,349
BilmaNiger 10,7326,669
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5516,556
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5084,044
BergenNorway 7,0544,384
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0564,385
BjornoyaNorway 6,5054,042
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9154,297
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9734,333
BadinPakistan 12,6807,880
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1217,532
BalakotPakistan 11,6297,226
BarkhanPakistan 12,1077,523
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2992,671
BascoPhilippines 11,6987,270
BialystokPoland 8,3915,215
BejaPortugal 7,7944,843
BragancaPortugal 7,6204,735
BistritaRomania 8,9755,577
BucharestRomania 9,2835,769
BajkitRussia 8,4535,252
BarabinskRussia 9,2995,778
BarnaulRussia 9,4905,897
BerezovoRussia 8,3075,162
BiserRussia 8,8365,491
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6975,404
BogdarinRussia 8,8165,479
BogucanyRussia 8,7875,460
BomnakRussia 8,2505,127
BorRussia 8,5395,306
BorzjaRussia 9,1145,664
BratskRussia 8,9305,549
BelgradeSerbia 8,9895,586
BoSierra Leone 9,6155,975
BontheSierra Leone 9,5845,956
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5385,306
BerberaSomalia 13,4748,373
BusanSouth Korea 9,9706,195
BadajozSpain 7,8084,852
BarcelonaSpain 8,2265,112
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7874,839
BabanusaSudan 12,3847,696
BaselSwitzerland 8,0885,026
BernSwitzerland 8,1325,053
BangkokThailand 13,4268,343
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4048,329
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1188,151
BizerteTunisia 9,0185,604
BalikesirTurkey 9,8176,100
BursaTurkey 9,8196,102
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1636,937
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7794,213
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8474,255
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8464,254
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2284,491
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3324,556
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4264,614
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,451901
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,092678
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3241,444
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4312,753
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4302,753
Batesville, MsUsa 1,457905
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6461,023
Beaver City, NeUsa 365227
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9931,238
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7331,699
Beeville, TxUsa 1,512940
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,005624
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,577980
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4222,748
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6281,633
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0642,525
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6942,296
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,548962
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 647402
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3231,443
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7311,076
Bishop, CaUsa 1,301808
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 692430
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0711,287
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1771,353
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7141,065
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0321,263
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5831,605
Boerne, TxUsa 1,334829
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,043648
Booneville, MsUsa 1,525948
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4731,537
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7251,693
Bowler, WiUsa 1,296805
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6151,003
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,128701
Brenham, TxUsa 1,386861
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5731,599
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,311814
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9351,202
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1551,339
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,224760
Broken Bow, NeUsa 336209
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,599994
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7831,108
Brunswick, MoUsa 962598
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,195742
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0311,262
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7631,095
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0931,301
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,540957
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0301,262
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,082673
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5341,574
Burns, OregonUsa 1,269789
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1636,937
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1563,204
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8343,004
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9909,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9999,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -