Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1045,036
LuandaAngola 12,9268,032
LuenaAngola 13,6898,507
La PlataArgentina 9,6716,009
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0595,008
La RiojaArgentina 8,7125,413
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3315,799
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6116,594
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5695,325
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2458,852
LavertonAustralia 14,2568,859
LearmonthAustralia 15,8959,877
LongreachAustralia 13,4718,371
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4708,371
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7747,938
Low HeadAustralia 14,2548,857
LinzAustria 8,3855,211
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7774,211
LerwickUk 6,7774,211
La PazBolivia 7,3844,589
LavrasBrazil 9,2115,724
LencoisBrazil 8,7505,438
LinharesBrazil 9,4025,843
LondrinaBrazil 8,9955,590
LomBulgaria 9,2125,724
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,576979
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7041,059
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1071,931
Langara, BcCanada 2,6001,616
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7461,085
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,184736
London, OnCanada 1,8951,178
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5342,196
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7771,104
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7021,058
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9104,915
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5775,330
LanzhouChina 10,9826,824
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0047,460
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2233,245
LimonCosta Rica 4,0192,497
LarnacaCyprus 10,5326,545
LimassolCyprus 10,5236,539
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2878,878
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6408,476
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4854,651
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1662,589
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9912,480
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,1142,556
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9052,426
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1883,224
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6063,484
LuxorEgypt 11,3617,060
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3212,064
Laucala BayFiji 10,3256,416
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8744,893
Le MansFrance 7,6414,748
LilleFrance 7,6224,736
LyonFrance 8,0755,018
LambarnGabon 12,0697,500
LastourvilleGabon 12,2787,629
LibrevilleGabon 11,9147,403
LeipzigGermany 8,0444,999
LindenbergGermany 8,0635,011
LamiaGreece 9,6055,969
LarissaGreece 9,5395,928
LemnosGreece 9,6535,998
LimnosGreece 9,6586,002
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9053,048
LabeGuinea 9,3265,795
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5533,451
La CeibaHonduras 3,2582,024
La MesaHonduras 3,2362,011
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6577,244
LudhianaIndia 12,0247,472
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3335,800
LatinaItaly 8,8585,504
LatronicoItaly 9,1545,688
LecceItaly 9,2585,753
LodwarKenya 13,6318,470
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7277,909
LiepajaLatvia 8,0154,980
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1375,057
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8604,884
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2845,769
LabuanMalaysia 13,5028,390
LuqaMalta 9,4175,852
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0733,152
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9581,217
LashioMyanmar 12,5607,805
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1837,571
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5697,811
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2477,610
LagosNigeria 10,9556,808
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1034,414
LillehammerNorway 7,2254,490
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9467,423
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4915,277
LimaPeru 6,5104,045
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2527,614
LisbonPortugal 7,6584,758
LeninbadRussia 10,9626,812
LevsiRussia 8,7855,459
LungiSierra Leone 9,4475,870
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5795,331
LanzaroteSpain 7,9804,959
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8644,887
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2635,135
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2835,147
LatakiaSyria 10,5666,566
LampangThailand 12,9918,073
LoeiThailand 12,9948,075
Lop BuriThailand 13,3128,272
LomeTogo 10,8186,723
LeemingUk 7,1214,425
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7774,211
London, EnglandUk 7,3724,581
London-GatwickUk 7,3964,596
LynehamUk 7,2764,521
L’VovUkraine 8,7135,415
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1585,691
LozovajaUkraine 9,2895,772
LubnyUkraine 9,0635,632
LuckUkraine 8,7015,407
LuganskUkraine 9,4235,855
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,093679
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,090677
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6161,005
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,551964
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2511,399
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,4681,534
Laketown, UtUsa 593369
Lamar, MoUsa 920572
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,222759
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,117694
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 441274
Langdon, NdUsa 1,006625
Laramie, WyUsa 14590
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,554966
Larned, KsUsa 543338
Las Animas, CoUsa 344214
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,113692
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3011,430
Lawrence, KsUsa 798496
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7181,689
Le Mars, IaUsa 697433
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,000622
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 880547
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,040646
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,571976
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6291,012
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,0481,273
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,204748
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7871,732
Lexington, MoUsa 880547
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1331,326
Libby, MtUsa 1,226762
Lincoln, NeUsa 609379
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2181,378
Lisbon, NdUsa 737458
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,245773
Llano, TxUsa 1,199745
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8452
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,480920
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,472915
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,491927
Los Lunas, NmUsa 729453
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,3211,442
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,593990
Louisville, MsUsa 1,598993
Loup City, NeUsa 423263
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3501,460
Lubbock, TexasUsa 840522
Luling, TxUsa 1,383860
Lusk, WyUsa 200124
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1691,348
LivingstoneZambia 14,6079,077
LundaziZambia 14,7779,183
LusakaZambia 14,6489,102
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6399,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -