Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5867,200
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8867,386
KhostAfghanistan 11,7257,286
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3497,052
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1597,556
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8179,829
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5215,295
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4506,494
KandiBenin 10,5756,572
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,6621,033
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9221,194
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9191,193
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,553965
Kenora, OnCanada 1,231765
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2601,404
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8002,361
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0561,899
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1351,948
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4631,531
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0756,882
KashiChina 11,0686,878
KunmingChina 12,1757,566
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7697,935
KhargaEgypt 11,2646,999
KosseirEgypt 11,3987,083
KajaaniFinland 7,5704,704
KuopioFinland 7,6934,780
KuusamoFinland 7,4634,638
KarlsruheGermany 8,0234,986
KasselGermany 7,9044,912
KonstanzGermany 8,1675,075
KumasiGhana 10,5456,553
KalamataGreece 9,7446,055
KerkiraGreece 9,4085,846
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8686,132
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3022,673
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4733,401
KankanGuinea 9,6425,991
KindiaGuinea 9,3715,823
KissidougouGuinea 9,6485,995
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3823,345
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9487,424
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9497,425
KeszthelyHungary 8,6615,382
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8103,610
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8377,977
KotaIndia 12,6607,867
KozhikodeIndia 14,2058,827
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2448,851
KermanIran 11,8547,366
KermanshahIran 11,1326,918
Khoram AbadIran 11,2657,000
KilkennyIreland 6,9074,292
KingstonJamaica 3,6472,267
KagoshimaJapan 10,1976,336
KanazawaJapan 9,4085,846
KaruizawaJapan 9,3145,788
KatsuuraJapan 9,3045,781
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3715,823
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3915,214
KobeJapan 9,6515,997
KochiJapan 9,8466,119
KofuJapan 9,3705,823
KumagayaJapan 9,2805,767
KumamotoJapan 10,0776,262
KumejimaJapan 10,8806,761
KureJapan 9,8476,119
KushiroJapan 8,4385,243
KutchanJapan 8,6545,378
KyotoJapan 9,5945,962
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0166,224
KitaleKenya 13,7798,562
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6917,265
KufraLibya 10,9546,807
KaunasLithuania 8,2645,135
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0815,021
KybartaiLithuania 8,2435,122
KarongaMalawi 14,6409,098
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1268,778
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3948,323
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4678,990
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1728,807
KuantanMalaysia 14,3208,899
KuchingMalaysia 14,1558,796
KayesMali 9,1725,700
KeniebaMali 9,3035,781
KidalMali 9,8936,148
KitaMali 9,4325,861
KoutiaMali 9,8086,095
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2275,734
KisinevMoldova 9,1835,706
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3045,782
KhatgalMongolia 9,5805,953
KhovdMongolia 9,9996,213
KhujirtMongolia 9,8896,145
KhutagMongolia 9,6315,985
KenitraMorocco 8,1375,057
KalewaMyanmar 12,6307,849
KathaMyanmar 12,4717,750
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8938,633
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0578,114
KengtungMyanmar 12,6717,874
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2937,639
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5339,031
KathmanduNepal 12,3157,653
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6287,226
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4087,710
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9427,421
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2207,594
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0877,511
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9127,402
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0787,506
KanoNigeria 10,9406,798
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7426,054
KarasjokNorway 7,0624,389
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9314,307
KristiansandNorway 7,3284,553
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9724,332
KhasabOman 12,2697,624
KarachiPakistan 12,6397,854
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6307,849
KhanpurPakistan 12,2517,613
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3017,644
KororPalau 11,9987,456
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5855,335
KlodzkoPoland 8,3255,174
KoszalinPoland 7,9974,969
KrakowPoland 8,5055,285
KalakanRussia 8,6515,376
KaliningradRussia 8,1445,061
KamenskoeRussia 6,0413,754
KandalaksaRussia 7,4364,621
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5254,676
KazanRussia 8,9655,571
KemRussia 7,6994,784
KerchRussia 9,6335,986
KhabarovskRussia 8,4975,280
KirenskRussia 8,6355,366
KirovRussia 8,6695,387
KljuciRussia 6,6114,108
KolpasevRussia 8,9535,563
KorfRussia 6,1423,817
KostromaRussia 8,5585,318
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2943,911
KotlasRussia 8,3425,184
KrasnodarRussia 9,7696,071
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5615,942
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0235,607
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1125,663
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4464,006
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2485,747
KurganRussia 9,2425,743
KurskRussia 9,0055,596
KyraRussia 9,3495,810
KigaliRwanda 13,7008,514
KoldaSenegal 8,9925,588
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5145,912
KosiceSlovakia 8,6905,400
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2269,461
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4685,883
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6079,077
KadugliSudan 12,5387,791
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9807,445
KassalaSudan 12,5297,786
KhartoumSudan 12,2947,640
KostiSudan 12,5267,784
KalmarSweden 7,8104,853
KaresuandoSweden 7,0684,392
KarlstadSweden 7,4644,638
KristianstadSweden 7,7624,824
KamishliSyria 10,6426,613
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4358,348
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5298,407
Khon KaenThailand 13,0548,112
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4748,373
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2368,225
KairouanTunisia 9,1635,694
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4156,472
KarsTurkey 10,3576,436
KastamonuTurkey 9,9186,163
KayseriTurkey 10,2446,366
KonyaTurkey 10,1886,331
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5996,586
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4197,096
KinlossUk 6,8104,232
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1795,704
KievUkraine 8,9335,551
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4425,867
KirovogradUkraine 9,1735,700
KlepininoUkraine 9,5245,918
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2465,745
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6215,357
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2585,753
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,534953
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,146712
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 809503
Keene, NhUsa 2,6381,639
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6751,041
Kenton, OkUsa 453282
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7541,712
Kingfisher, OkUsa 762474
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3641,469
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,482921
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8321,138
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8632,401
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5302,815
KabompoZambia 14,1708,806
KabweZambia 14,5769,058
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5759,057
KafirondaZambia 14,4088,953
KaomaZambia 14,3078,891
KasamaZambia 14,4558,983
KasempaZambia 14,2988,885
KawambwaZambia 14,2658,865
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8449,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -