Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4627,123
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,4686,505
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4476,492
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3205,170
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7772,347
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,6711,660
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,9281,198
QuinteroChile 8,8865,522
QingdaoChina 10,3276,417
QiqiharChina 9,1115,661
QuitoEcuador 5,2513,263
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9008,016
QuettaPakistan 12,0377,480
Quanah, TxUsa 834518
Quitman, GaUsa 2,1071,310
Quang TriVietnam 12,8357,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -