Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0645,633
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6425,370
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6415,370
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9275,547
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6085,970
AzulArgentina 9,7456,056
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,079
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32210,143
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3648,926
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4648,988
AmberleyAustralia 13,0388,102
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5376,548
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7626,688
AimoresBrazil 9,3385,803
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9405,555
AltamiraBrazil 7,1804,462
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1654,452
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4075,846
ApodiBrazil 8,4735,265
AracajuBrazil 8,9465,559
AracuaiBrazil 9,0525,625
AragarcasBrazil 8,2695,139
AraxaBrazil 8,9395,555
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7465,435
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,6901,050
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,6621,033
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5452,203
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8832,413
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8493,013
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,558968
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,299807
AbecheChad 11,6947,267
AntofagastaChile 7,9604,946
AricaChile 7,4584,634
AltaiChina 10,0776,262
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1963,229
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1563,204
AraucaColombia 5,0053,110
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9302,442
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0702,529
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0242,501
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7006,649
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9526,806
AswanEgypt 11,5287,164
AsyutEgypt 11,1436,924
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3452,079
AsmaraEritrea 12,6847,882
AssabEritrea 13,0988,139
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2808,252
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5905,338
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6924,159
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,63412,201
AccraGhana 10,7466,677
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6075,970
AthensGreece 9,7516,060
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7776,075
AasiaatGreenland 4,2752,657
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8643,023
AputiteqGreenland 5,0953,166
AkureyriIceland 5,7473,571
AgraIndia 12,4327,726
AhmedabadIndia 12,8838,005
AkolaIndia 13,1548,174
AllahabadIndia 12,6037,831
AmritsarIndia 11,9387,418
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3758,311
AbadanIran 11,5827,197
ArakIran 11,2476,989
AlbengaItaly 8,3865,211
AlgheroItaly 8,6605,381
AmendolaItaly 9,0165,603
AnconaItaly 8,7245,421
ArezzoItaly 8,6445,371
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4626,501
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5116,532
AbashiriJapan 8,3655,198
AburatsuJapan 10,1446,304
AikawaJapan 9,1945,714
AjiroJapan 9,3875,833
AkitaJapan 8,9475,560
AkuneJapan 10,1756,323
AomoriJapan 8,8195,480
AsahikawaJapan 8,4955,279
AsosanJapan 10,0506,245
AmmanJordan 10,9206,786
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6486,617
AinaziLatvia 8,0234,986
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0139,951
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,19410,063
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,35210,161
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9049,883
AtarMauritania 8,6055,347
AgalegaMauritius 16,11510,014
AcapulcoMexico 2,7271,695
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0076,219
AltaiMongolia 10,0926,271
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9556,186
AgadirMorocco 8,1905,089
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6254,738
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8717,998
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3727,688
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9827,446
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9597,432
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9597,431
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9597,431
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9597,431
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9597,431
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7352,321
AgadezNiger 10,5106,531
AsuncionParaguay 8,7845,458
ArequipaPeru 7,1984,473
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9107,401
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8244,862
AradRomania 8,9125,538
AjanRussia 7,7174,795
AldanRussia 8,0394,995
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5325,924
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7355,428
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9544,943
AnadyrRussia 5,4323,376
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8814,897
ArmavirRussia 9,8436,116
AstrakhanRussia 9,9206,164
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2365,739
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4064,602
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1395,058
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2725,141
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2565,130
Abu HamedSudan 11,9727,440
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6547,864
AqiqSudan 12,3617,681
ArbaatSudan 12,1437,546
AromaSudan 12,4807,755
AtbaraSudan 12,1817,569
Abu KamalSyria 10,8946,770
AleppoSyria 10,5656,565
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3508,296
AtakpameTogo 10,7006,649
AdanaTurkey 10,4056,466
AfyonTurkey 10,0216,227
AnkaraTurkey 10,0146,223
AntalyaTurkey 10,2076,343
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0546,869
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9074,292
AberporthUk 7,0904,406
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1024,413
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6365,988
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4355,863
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4137,713
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4077,710
ArtigasUruguay 9,3195,791
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,532952
Aberdeen, SdUsa 671417
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7131,064
Abilene, TxUsa 1,029639
Ada, MnUsa 870541
Adrian, MiUsa 1,6661,035
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0841,295
Akron, OhUsa 1,8901,174
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 428266
Albany, GaUsa 2,0421,269
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,4951,550
Albert Lea, MnUsa 922573
Albion, NeUsa 512318
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 702436
Aledo, IlUsa 1,090677
Alexandria, SdUsa 594369
Algona, IaUsa 855531
Alice, TxUsa 1,546960
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3931,487
Alliance, NeUsa 15496
Alma, MiUsa 1,582983
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7161,066
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,181734
Amarillo, TexasUsa 672417
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5701,597
Amite, LaUsa 1,6651,034
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7962,359
Anderson, InUsa 1,523947
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9511,213
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1601,342
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,6661,035
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5501,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1201,317
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5441,581
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9681,223
Ashland, WiUsa 1,233766
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,6961,054
Atchison, KsUsa 770478
Athens, GaUsa 1,9801,231
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9091,186
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4931,549
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0673,770
Auburn, NeUsa 685426
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1211,318
Augusta, MtUsa 924574
Aurora, IlUsa 1,335830
Austin, TxUsa 1,318819
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5856,578
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9196,785
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8843,035
AdenYemen 13,2358,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -