Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3167,032
ShkoderAlbania 9,1745,701
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8655,509
SaltaArgentina 8,3315,177
San AntonioArgentina 9,9046,155
San LuisArgentina 9,1145,664
San RafaelArgentina 9,1595,691
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5275,920
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6725,389
SarmientoArgentina 10,2326,358
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5418,414
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5338,410
SalzburgAustria 8,3595,194
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4226,477
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6466,616
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5276,541
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9993,728
SaveBenin 10,7756,696
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7744,831
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9665,571
SalvadorBrazil 9,0015,593
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4105,847
SantaremBrazil 6,9334,308
SantosBrazil 9,3535,812
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0865,646
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4864,652
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5275,299
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5045,906
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2185,728
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2835,769
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7204,797
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3615,817
São PauloBrazil 9,2965,777
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0625,631
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6444,129
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6715,388
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8565,503
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1145,663
SobralBrazil 8,1205,046
SoureBrazil 7,2484,504
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3925,215
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7746,074
SurubimBrazil 8,8085,473
SadovoBulgaria 9,4445,868
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4135,850
SofiaBulgaria 9,3225,793
SiemreapCambodia 13,3258,281
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5802,225
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,066663
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0991,926
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4821,543
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3682,093
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1091,932
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,259782
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6751,041
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1181,938
Scott, SkCanada 1,315817
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0721,909
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2942,047
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6461,644
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6652,277
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,315817
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,381858
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7741,103
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2931,425
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6282,254
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2482,018
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,071665
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,073667
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5402,200
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8074,851
SalCape Verde 8,0575,007
SantiagoChile 8,9595,567
SewellChile 9,0305,611
ShanghaiChina 10,7276,666
ShantouChina 11,7147,279
ShenyangChina 9,6485,996
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8322,381
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4142,743
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9692,467
SibenikCroatia 8,8445,495
SplitCroatia 8,8915,525
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8494,878
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5214,674
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9992,485
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1442,575
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0872,540
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9862,477
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0802,535
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0892,541
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9542,457
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0442,513
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9712,468
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1892,603
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0592,522
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9572,459
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9062,427
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0982,546
San GabrielEcuador 5,2073,236
SalloumEgypt 10,4116,470
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6386,611
SohagEgypt 11,2246,975
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1456,926
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3562,086
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2306,979
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2714,519
StrasbourgFrance 8,0164,981
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6274,118
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3283,933
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0246,229
SchleswigGermany 7,6664,764
StuttgartGermany 8,0835,023
SamosGreece 9,9436,179
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7056,031
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9986,213
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3062,676
SiguiriGuinea 9,5765,951
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2652,029
SzegedHungary 8,8465,497
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5885,337
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5563,452
SagarIndia 12,7997,953
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6657,249
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3147,652
SemnanIran 11,1936,955
ShahroudIran 11,1436,925
ShirazIran 11,8117,339
ShannonIreland 6,8084,231
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3845,210
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0155,602
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3065,783
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4895,275
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6705,388
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2385,741
SigonellaItaly 9,3145,788
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3076,405
SagaJapan 10,0616,252
SaigoJapan 9,6335,986
SakaiJapan 9,6956,025
SakataJapan 9,0275,609
SapporoJapan 8,6095,350
SaseboJapan 10,1026,277
SendaiJapan 9,0175,603
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9516,184
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9656,193
ShinjoJapan 9,0125,600
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7246,043
ShirakawaJapan 9,1495,686
ShizuokaJapan 9,4365,864
SumotoJapan 9,7006,028
SuttsuJapan 8,6935,402
SuwaJapan 9,3665,820
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6885,399
SavannakhetLaos 12,9678,058
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1525,065
SiluteLithuania 8,1275,050
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2955,776
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,13410,026
SalimaMalawi 14,9999,320
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2698,246
SibuMalaysia 13,9868,691
SanMali 9,7896,083
SegouMali 9,6786,014
SikassoMali 9,8676,131
St. BrandonMauritius 16,86510,480
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8891,795
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0106,220
SainshandMongolia 9,8776,138
SafiMorocco 8,0845,023
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2135,104
SittweMyanmar 12,9978,077
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1714,456
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1693,834
SaiqOman 12,6427,856
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1778,188
SurOman 12,7477,921
SialkotPakistan 11,8417,358
SibbiPakistan 12,1267,535
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9415,556
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9384,311
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4347,726
SandomierzPoland 8,5385,306
SniezkaPoland 8,2595,132
SuwalkiPoland 8,2935,154
SzczecinPoland 7,9924,966
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7854,838
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5884,094
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3922,729
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,06310,603
Satu MareRomania 8,8435,495
SibiuRomania 9,0775,640
SulinaRomania 9,3895,834
SadrinskRussia 9,1595,692
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0394,995
SalekhardRussia 8,0324,991
SaratovRussia 9,3235,793
SejmcanRussia 6,6474,130
SelagoncyRussia 7,6484,753
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7064,789
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5055,285
SmolenskRussia 8,5815,332
SociRussia 9,9356,174
SortovalaRussia 7,8914,904
SuntarRussia 7,9554,943
SurgutRussia 8,6435,371
SverdlovskRussia 9,0425,619
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3745,204
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6462,887
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7007,271
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4889,625
SingaporeSingapore 14,5219,023
SliacSlovakia 8,5955,341
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8596,127
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7586,064
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7584,821
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8234,861
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6984,784
SevilleSpain 7,9724,954
SennarSudan 12,5487,797
ShambatSudan 12,2877,635
ShendiSudan 12,2447,609
StenseleSweden 7,1744,458
StockholmSweden 7,6604,760
StorlienSweden 7,1274,429
SundsvallSweden 7,3834,588
SantisSwitzerland 8,2085,100
SongeaTanzania 14,8269,213
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9278,033
SongkhlaThailand 14,0978,760
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3658,305
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9578,673
SurinThailand 13,1878,195
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4376,486
SokodeTogo 10,5976,585
SfaxTunisia 9,2765,764
SousseTunisia 9,1845,707
SamsunTurkey 10,0306,233
SiirtTurkey 10,5836,576
SivasTurkey 10,2096,344
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2636,999
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1264,428
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6384,125
SarataUkraine 9,3045,782
SarnyUkraine 8,6955,403
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6145,974
SumyUkraine 9,0425,619
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3427,670
SaltoUruguay 9,3385,802
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,519944
Safford, AzUsa 1,036644
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6241,630
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4691,534
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,187738
Saint Paul, NeUsa 503313
Saint Peter, MnUsa 884550
Salem, InUsa 1,547961
Salem, OrUsa 1,603996
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 669416
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,116694
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,370851
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,486923
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,6221,008
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3932,730
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6291,012
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,103685
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,608999
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,591988
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0331,264
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6831,046
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2531,400
Scott City, KsUsa 421262
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10263
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,547961
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6281,012
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6201,007
Sedan, KsUsa 800497
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,6651,035
Selma, AlUsa 1,8141,128
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5881,608
Seymour, InUsa 1,547961
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6611,032
Sheridan, WyUsa 484300
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,311815
Sioux City, IaUsa 651405
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 663412
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,476917
Southport, NcUsa 2,4111,498
Sparta, IlUsa 1,264786
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9661,222
Spickard, MoUsa 871542
Spokane, WaUsa 1,302809
Spooner, WiUsa 1,114692
Springfield, IlUsa 1,219757
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,005624
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9213,058
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 949590
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,189739
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,359844
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5051,557
State College, PaUsa 2,1891,360
State University, MsUsa 1,598993
State University, NmUsa 1,036644
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1521,338
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 245152
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,020634
Stockton, CaUsa 1,518943
Storm Lake, IaUsa 751466
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6351,637
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,100684
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2851,420
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,402871
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 962598
Syracuse, NeUsa 671417
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3031,431
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0026,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8242,998
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1523,202
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8773,652
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2915,152
SocotraYemen 13,6328,471
SenangaZambia 14,2768,871
SerenjeZambia 14,6219,086
SeshekeZambia 14,4588,984
SolweziZambia 14,2398,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -