Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9038,639
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,22210,081
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4228,340
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5197,780
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6799,743
WoomeraAustralia 14,5539,043
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2808,874
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0691,907
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9571,216
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7221,692
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0401,889
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7501,088
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,122697
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,197744
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6752,905
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,3883,348
WajimaJapan 9,3265,795
WakamatsuJapan 9,1395,679
WakayamaJapan 9,6946,024
WakkanaiJapan 8,4045,222
WajirKenya 14,0368,722
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9988,698
WindhoekNamibia 14,2018,825
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9337,416
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8917,389
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7307,910
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9927,452
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1837,571
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0577,492
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9517,426
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1507,550
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2627,619
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,391
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0047,460
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9637,434
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6237,844
WintonNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9767,442
WarsawPoland 8,3795,207
WroclawPoland 8,2845,148
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6906,022
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4617,743
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6487,238
WauSudan 12,7187,903
WaddingtonUk 7,2484,504
Waco, TxUsa 1,207750
Wake IslandUsa 8,5585,318
Wakeeney, KsUsa 407253
Wakefield, NeUsa 593369
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9581,217
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,282796
Walnut, IlUsa 1,170727
Warren, OhUsa 1,9251,196
Warren, PaUsa 2,0781,291
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,128701
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3031,431
Washington, IaUsa 1,006625
Washington, InUsa 1,463909
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,457905
Watertown, NyUsa 2,3081,434
Watertown, SdUsa 722449
Watertown, WiUsa 1,258781
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6571,030
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7981,117
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2201,379
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6691,037
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,549963
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,069664
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,032641
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9421,207
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3601,467
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,7061,682
West Point, GaUsa 1,9021,182
West Point, NyUsa 2,5051,557
White Hall, IlUsa 1,212753
Whitestown, InUsa 1,523947
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 921572
Wichita, KansasUsa 676420
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,418881
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,3561,464
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,3651,470
Williamson, WvUsa 1,9121,188
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2591,404
Williston, North DakotaUsa 799497
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3601,467
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4011,492
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4071,496
Windsor, IlUsa 1,295805
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,9041,183
Winnebago, MnUsa 864537
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,158720
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,040646
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1651,345
Winslow, AzUsa 889552
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1161,315
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1781,354
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8501,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -