Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5337,167
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2215,730
HuamboAngola 13,4218,340
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5149,019
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2818,875
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2978,884
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3088,270
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2383,876
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1591,963
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2882,043
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2892,044
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9941,239
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5042,177
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3471,459
Hope, BcCanada 1,6511,026
HaikouChina 12,3667,685
HailarChina 9,1075,659
HamiChina 10,5316,544
HetanChina 11,3187,033
HavanaCuba 2,8421,766
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1202,560
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1732,593
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9412,449
HelwanEgypt 10,8966,771
HurguadaEgypt 11,2747,006
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4133,985
HelsinkiFinland 7,8334,867
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8324,867
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5944,719
HamburgGermany 7,7554,819
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7544,819
HannoverGermany 7,8274,864
HelgolandGermany 7,6114,729
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2555,130
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0696,257
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1802,598
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,3483,323
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4773,404
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9243,682
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5118,396
HaifaIsrael 10,7946,708
HaboroJapan 8,4855,273
HachijojimaJapan 9,5025,905
HachinoheJapan 8,7995,468
HagiJapan 9,8986,151
HakodateJapan 8,7415,432
HamadaJapan 9,8186,101
HamamatsuJapan 9,4975,901
HikoneJapan 9,5415,929
HimejiJapan 9,6726,011
HiradoJapan 10,0956,273
HirooJapan 8,5535,315
HiroshimaJapan 9,8386,113
HitaJapan 10,0206,227
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1276,293
HunLibya 10,0686,257
HomboriMali 9,8916,147
HomalinMyanmar 12,4357,727
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2168,212
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4707,749
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6137,838
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9838,068
HororataNew Zealand 12,5967,827
HyderabadPakistan 12,5927,825
HuanucoPeru 6,3333,935
HelPoland 8,0805,021
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4935,277
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6535,377
HatangaRussia 7,2824,525
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9194,921
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8527,365
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6187,219
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6165,354
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1976,958
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8826,141
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4555,875
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7509,166
HalaibSudan 11,8977,393
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4987,766
HudeibaSudan 12,1927,576
HaparandaSweden 7,3334,557
HarnosandSweden 7,3934,594
HamaSyria 10,6506,618
HassakahSyria 10,6796,636
Hua HinThailand 13,5698,432
HakkariTurkey 10,6846,639
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2244,489
HersonUkraine 9,3665,820
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8775,516
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,435892
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6281,633
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,328825
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2851,420
Hart, MiUsa 1,510938
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5971,614
Hartington, NeUsa 587364
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0651,283
Hay Springs, NeUsa 237147
Hays, KsUsa 480299
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,6301,013
Hebron, NeUsa 519323
Helena, MtUsa 894555
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,1511,337
Henderson, NcUsa 2,3211,442
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0331,264
Hermit, CoUsa 421262
Hernando, MsUsa 1,405873
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8891,174
Highmore, SdUsa 602374
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4431,518
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,295805
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,583984
Holly, CoUsa 375233
Homer, AkUsa 3,8402,386
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,375855
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,498931
Horton, KsUsa 733456
Hot Springs, SdUsa 237147
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,0791,292
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6191,006
Houma, LaUsa 1,7451,085
Houston, TexasUsa 1,454903
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8541,152
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6661,035
Huron, SdUsa 604375
HanoiVietnam 12,4597,742
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4518,358
HarareZimbabwe 15,0459,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -