Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8787,381
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3875,212
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3606,438
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7204,797
ZhengzhouChina 10,7586,685
ZhijiangChina 11,6507,239
ZagrebCroatia 8,6755,391
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2835,147
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6235,980
ZahedanIran 12,0277,473
ZanjanIran 10,9346,794
ZacatecasMexico 2,0301,262
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9326,172
ZinderNiger 10,8376,735
ZhobPakistan 11,9427,421
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9168,026
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9178,027
ZamoscPoland 8,6045,346
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1525,066
ZigalovoRussia 9,0085,598
ZiganskRussia 7,3764,584
ZyryankaRussia 6,5444,066
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0044,974
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1555,068
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7029,136
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8246,105
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,3485,809
ZitomirUkraine 8,8765,516
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,1725,699
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0755,639
Zion Park, UtahUsa 881548
Zumbrota, MnUsa 961597
ZambeziZambia 14,0788,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -