Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3847,074
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3297,040
MilianaAlgeria 8,6055,347
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2928,260
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4288,966
Malarg EArgentina 9,2035,719
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8126,097
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9636,191
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2505,748
MendozaArgentina 8,9715,575
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9695,573
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2465,746
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9088,021
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0128,707
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3719,551
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8229,832
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2418,849
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2378,847
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2858,877
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5669,051
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6948,510
MuharraqBahrain 12,0917,514
MinskBelarus 8,4965,279
MogilevBelarus 8,5855,335
MaunBotswana 14,5599,047
MacapaBrazil 6,9974,348
MacauBrazil 8,5245,297
MaceioBrazil 8,9525,563
MachadoBrazil 9,1865,708
ManausBrazil 6,6254,117
MarabaBrazil 7,5834,712
MaringaBrazil 8,9505,562
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9424,314
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8565,503
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7355,428
MonteiroBrazil 8,7065,410
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9115,538
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3835,209
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6535,377
MamfeCameroon 11,4967,144
MarouaCameroon 11,5017,147
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2272,005
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,3151,438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,035643
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2522,021
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,130702
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,8131,126
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1851,979
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,9171,813
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5111,560
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,4851,544
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,045649
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1211,318
Morden, MbCanada 1,021634
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,0491,273
MoundouChad 11,7907,327
MatecanaColombia 4,9103,051
MoroniComoros 15,4549,603
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4585,256
MarstalDenmark 7,6884,777
Melville HallDominica 4,9773,093
MichesDominican Republic 4,1172,559
MocaDominican Republic 3,9762,471
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9262,440
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8522,394
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0752,532
MilagroEcuador 5,3933,351
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5426,551
MinyaEgypt 11,0306,854
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6087,213
MassawaEritrea 12,6807,880
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3663,956
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6674,765
MarseilleFrance 8,2615,134
MontpellierFrance 8,1755,080
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4784,026
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8154,856
MakokouGabon 12,1817,569
MayumbaGabon 12,3087,648
MitzicGabon 12,0587,493
MkamboGabon 12,2307,600
MoandaGabon 12,3767,690
MouilaGabon 12,2207,594
MagdeburgGermany 7,9484,939
MunichGermany 8,2545,129
MünsterGermany 7,7604,822
MethoniGreece 9,7486,057
MilosGreece 9,9056,155
MitiliniGreece 9,8036,092
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7976,088
MacentaGuinea 9,7606,065
MamouGuinea 9,4135,849
Midway IslandHawaii 6,6684,143
MiskolcHungary 8,7175,417
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0248,715
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1717,563
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3468,294
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6338,471
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1938,198
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6957,889
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5519,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7647,932
MashhadIran 11,2636,999
Malin HeadIreland 6,7454,191
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6195,356
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1745,701
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2855,770
MilanItaly 8,3435,185
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2985,157
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6915,401
ManIvory Coast 10,0096,220
MaebashiJapan 9,2795,766
MaizuruJapan 9,5825,954
MakurazakiJapan 10,2376,361
MatsueJapan 9,7126,035
MatsumotoJapan 9,3575,815
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8676,131
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6556,621
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1995,716
MishimaJapan 9,3925,836
MitoJapan 9,1955,714
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4385,865
MiyakoJapan 8,8425,495
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1076,902
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1506,308
MiyazakiJapan 10,1136,284
MombetsuJapan 8,3935,215
MoriokaJapan 8,8865,522
MuroranJapan 8,6895,399
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8366,112
MutsuJapan 8,7565,441
Ma’AnJordan 11,0876,889
MafraqJordan 10,8956,770
MombasaKenya 14,5329,030
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5259,026
MaseruLesotho 15,4809,619
MonroviaLiberia 9,8576,125
MisratahLibya 9,7466,056
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0099,948
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,0459,970
MananjaryMadagascar 16,61110,322
MorondavaMadagascar 16,24410,094
MakhangaMalawi 15,2579,481
MangochiMalawi 15,1039,385
MwmosaMalawi 15,2579,481
MzimbaMalawi 14,7779,183
MzuzuMalawi 14,7729,180
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5199,022
MersingMalaysia 14,4228,962
MiriMalaysia 13,6698,494
MaleMaldives 14,9849,311
MenakaMali 10,1576,311
MoptiMali 9,7606,065
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,0405,618
MazatlanMexico 1,9901,237
MeridaMexico 2,6081,620
Mexico CityMexico 2,4451,519
MonterreyMexico 1,7391,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3841,481
MaantyMongolia 9,7166,038
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9096,158
MatadMongolia 9,4595,878
MurenMongolia 9,6646,005
MarrakechMorocco 8,2195,107
MeknesMorocco 8,2435,123
MideltMorocco 8,3855,210
MaputoMozambique 15,7049,759
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5489,662
MandalayMyanmar 12,7107,898
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8417,979
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6368,473
MindatMyanmar 12,8357,976
MonywaMyanmar 12,7267,908
MyeikMyanmar 13,6368,473
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3127,651
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7414,811
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0977,517
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4147,714
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7307,910
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5487,797
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6392,262
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6732,283
MagariaNiger 10,8936,769
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1076,902
MaradiNiger 10,7186,660
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3017,022
MakurdiNigeria 11,2797,009
MinnaNigeria 10,9766,821
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1386,300
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9754,334
MajisOman 12,4667,747
MasirahOman 12,9338,037
Muscat  Oman 12,6037,832
MultanPakistan 12,0847,509
MurreePakistan 11,6807,258
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0777,505
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3155,167
MoyobambaPeru 5,9113,673
MactanPhilippines 12,4877,760
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2957,641
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4964,658
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4477,734
MagadanRussia 6,9254,303
MahackalaRussia 10,2476,368
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2794,523
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2784,523
MarkovoRussia 5,7643,582
MinusinskRussia 9,3775,827
MogocaRussia 8,6825,395
MoscowRussia 8,6565,379
MurmanskRussia 7,2884,529
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8207,345
MatamSenegal 8,9375,554
MogadishuSomalia 14,3148,895
MadridSpain 7,9214,922
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9174,919
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4685,262
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1215,046
MelillaSpain 8,3265,174
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2935,154
MalakalSudan 12,7937,949
MbabaneSwaziland 15,6129,702
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1345,055
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9378,039
Mae SariangThailand 13,0578,114
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1918,197
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9668,057
MalatyaTurkey 10,3816,451
MersinTurkey 10,3946,459
MuglaTurkey 10,0606,251
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1374,435
ManstonUk 7,4714,643
MeloUruguay 9,6235,980
MercedesUruguay 9,5025,905
MontevideoUruguay 9,7456,056
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0261,259
Madison, FlUsa 2,1841,357
Madison, InUsa 1,6301,013
Madison, NeUsa 593369
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,232766
Manhattan, KsUsa 636395
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,380857
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,276793
Marengo, IlUsa 1,253778
Marion, InUsa 1,508937
Marion, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,454903
Marshall, TxUsa 1,271790
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2181,378
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1272,564
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8781,167
Mcgill, NvUsa 932579
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,363847
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,6921,052
Mcpherson, KsUsa 616383
Medford, WiUsa 1,199745
Mellette, SdUsa 602374
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,391864
Mena, ArUsa 1,100684
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6631,033
Mexia, TxUsa 1,235767
Mexico, MoUsa 1,045650
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7571,713
Midland, TxUsa 1,020634
Milan, MnUsa 788489
Milbank, SdUsa 759472
Miles City, MontanaUsa 623387
Milford, DeUsa 2,4691,534
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0591,280
Millen, GaUsa 2,1541,339
Millport, OhUsa 1,9251,196
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7201,690
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,346837
Minden, NeUsa 420261
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 977607
Minonk, IlUsa 1,255780
Missoula, MtUsa 1,040646
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8201,131
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,128701
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,090677
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1471,334
Montevideo, MnUsa 788489
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8391,143
Montrose, CoUsa 479297
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4431,518
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,4471,521
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Moro, OrUsa 1,449901
Morris, MnUsa 851529
Morrison, IlUsa 1,173729
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,0301,262
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7451,084
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,048651
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,589988
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,6821,666
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,328825
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,6341,015
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,482921
Muskogee, OkUsa 952591
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9503,076
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6272,875
MaracayVenezuela 4,9333,066
MaturinVenezuela 5,2953,291
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7472,950
MeridaVenezuela 4,8383,007
MagoyeZambia 14,6219,086
MansaZambia 14,3508,917
MbalaZambia 14,3608,924
MfuweZambia 14,7579,170
MisamfuZambia 14,4558,982
MonguZambia 14,2068,828
MpikaZambia 14,6129,080
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,8369,219
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6409,098
MumbwaZambia 14,5199,022
MwinilungaZambia 14,0518,731
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1779,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -