Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7647,310
TiranaAlbania 9,2535,750
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8636,129
TebessaAlgeria 9,0575,628
TimimounAlgeria 8,9965,590
TindoufAlgeria 8,4885,274
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1085,660
TrelewArgentina 10,1356,298
TucumanArgentina 8,5385,305
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0708,743
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0698,743
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7667,933
TibooburraAustralia 14,0258,715
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9888,071
TshaneBotswana 14,6959,131
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3695,200
TarauacaBrazil 6,4364,000
TauaBrazil 8,2975,156
TefeBrazil 6,3393,939
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1725,700
TeresinaBrazil 8,0384,995
TiriosBrazil 6,4524,009
TorresBrazil 9,6075,970
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4014,599
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7335,427
TriunfoBrazil 8,6205,357
TucuruiBrazil 7,4064,602
TuriacuBrazil 7,5704,704
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2302,007
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3501,460
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8981,801
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,458906
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1851,358
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7061,060
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,417881
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9641,221
Tofino, BcCanada 1,9231,195
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0371,266
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0181,254
Trenton, OnCanada 2,1861,358
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7731,102
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4662,154
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4235,856
TaiyuanChina 10,5156,534
TaoyuanChina 11,3157,032
TengchongChina 12,3067,647
TønderDenmark 7,6034,725
TylstrupDenmark 7,4884,653
TystofteDenmark 7,6964,782
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0032,488
TahrirEgypt 10,7886,704
TantaEgypt 10,7916,706
TallinEstonia 7,8994,908
TartuEstonia 8,0645,011
TampereFinland 7,6914,780
TurkuFinland 7,7204,797
ToulonFrance 8,3285,175
ToulouseFrance 8,0154,980
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4724,643
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5565,317
TchibanGabon 12,2957,640
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3056,404
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8744,893
TamaleGhana 10,4006,463
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4905,897
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7246,042
TimehriGuyana 5,9283,684
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4092,119
TelaHonduras 3,2302,007
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5129,018
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5129,018
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5179,021
TabrizIran 10,7186,660
TeheranIran 11,1246,913
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8686,754
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1905,711
TarvisioItaly 8,4945,278
TermoliItaly 8,9385,554
TorinoItaly 8,2885,150
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2705,139
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1295,673
TrevicoItaly 9,0305,611
TrevisoItaly 8,4875,274
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5705,325
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2815,146
TabouIvory Coast 10,2406,363
TadotsuJapan 9,7736,073
TakadaJapan 9,2705,761
TakamatsuJapan 9,7526,060
TakayamaJapan 9,4085,846
TanegashimaJapan 10,2456,366
TatenoJapan 9,2425,743
TateyamaJapan 9,3455,807
TokushimaJapan 9,7436,055
TokyoJapan 9,2945,776
TomakomaiJapan 8,6315,364
TottoriJapan 9,6425,992
ToyamaJapan 9,3655,819
ToyookaJapan 9,6045,968
TsuJapan 9,5705,947
TsurugaJapan 9,5215,916
TsuyamaJapan 9,6916,022
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8636,129
TripoliLebanon 10,6736,632
TobrukLibya 10,3126,408
TripoliLibya 9,5985,965
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1055,037
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,42510,207
TolanaroMadagascar 16,80110,440
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,43410,212
ThyoloMalawi 15,2349,467
TawauMalaysia 13,4298,345
TessalitMali 9,7316,047
TimbuktuMali 9,6796,015
TombMali 9,6846,018
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8765,516
TacubayaMexico 2,4451,519
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1691,348
TarialanMongolia 9,6295,983
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8026,091
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8646,130
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0776,262
TangierMorocco 8,0885,026
TarfayaMorocco 8,0955,030
TazaMorocco 8,3285,175
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8097,960
TaungooMyanmar 13,0268,094
ThandweMyanmar 13,1378,163
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5737,192
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8157,964
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,392
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9238,030
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2107,588
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9957,454
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0337,478
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1327,539
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6867,883
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5397,792
TahouaNiger 10,4656,503
TillaberyNiger 10,2246,353
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9466,180
TromsoNorway 6,8704,269
TrondheimNorway 7,0564,385
ThumraitOman 13,1078,145
TacnaPeru 7,4314,618
TarapotoPeru 5,9873,720
TrujilloPeru 6,0233,742
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3387,667
TorunPoland 8,2015,096
TimisoaraRomania 8,9445,558
TambovRussia 9,0665,634
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7456,677
TaraRussia 9,1285,672
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2375,118
TermezRussia 11,2667,001
TernejRussia 8,7125,414
TobolskRussia 8,9675,572
TomskRussia 9,1415,680
Tot’MaRussia 8,3835,209
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3495,188
TuapseRussia 9,8596,126
TuraRussia 8,1185,045
TurukhanskRussia 8,0955,030
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1627,558
TortosaSpain 8,1605,071
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4768,995
TokerSudan 12,3187,654
TartousSyria 10,6356,608
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3007,022
TaboraTanzania 14,1598,798
TakThailand 13,1518,172
TrangThailand 14,1058,765
TabligboTogo 10,8076,716
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7207,904
TunisTunisia 9,0785,641
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7086,654
TireeUk 6,7054,167
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0824,401
TernopilUkraine 8,8135,476
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6916,022
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9571,216
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8362,384
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8241,134
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1231,319
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4321,512
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,3641,469
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7281,695
Tecumseh, NeUsa 685426
Temple, TxUsa 1,252778
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7221,070
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7411,082
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7421,082
Toledo, IaUsa 922573
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6851,047
Tooele, UtUsa 701435
Topeka, KsUsa 744462
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2911,424
Trinidad, CoUsa 445276
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,5081,559
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,155718
Tulsa, OkUsa 884549
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6911,051
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,190739
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8356,733
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6263,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -