Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5217,160
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6087,213
JuninArgentina 9,4855,894
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0515,624
JacobinaBrazil 8,7075,411
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4085,225
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8185,479
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8335,489
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3685,821
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,474916
JiuquanChina 10,7516,681
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9602,461
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9872,478
JimaniDominican Republic 3,9612,461
JoensuuFinland 7,7724,830
JokioinenFinland 7,7384,808
JyvskylFinland 7,6744,769
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3592,709
JulianehbGreenland 4,4282,751
JagdalpurIndia 13,3058,268
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0829,372
JerusalemIsrael 10,8966,771
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6912,294
JosNigeria 11,1416,923
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9313,685
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9403,691
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2707,625
JhelumPakistan 11,7917,327
JiwaniPakistan 12,5247,783
JuliacaPeru 7,1824,463
JakutskRussia 7,5944,719
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8566,124
JenisejskRussia 8,8555,503
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2725,140
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2285,113
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8457,361
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0757,503
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7137,900
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,3589,543
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0064,975
JubaSudan 13,2098,208
JokkmokkSweden 7,1394,436
JönköpingSweden 7,6264,739
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6254,738
JendoubaTunisia 9,0165,603
JerbaTunisia 9,3505,810
JerseyUk 7,4144,607
JaltaUkraine 9,6355,987
Jackson, MsUsa 1,569975
Jackson, TnUsa 1,451902
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3181,440
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,188738
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1091,311
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,8831,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -