Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1786,946
UaupesBrazil 5,8693,647
UbatubaBrazil 9,3945,837
UberabaBrazil 8,8895,524
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0881,297
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5166,535
UpernavikGreenland 4,3432,699
UummannaqGreenland 4,3762,719
UdineItaly 8,5105,288
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1055,658
UenoJapan 9,5905,959
UnzendakeJapan 10,1106,282
UrakawaJapan 8,5955,341
UshibukaJapan 10,1716,320
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2185,728
UwajimaJapan 9,9346,173
UkmergeLithuania 8,2665,137
UtenaLithuania 8,2765,143
UlaangomMongolia 9,7976,088
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6716,010
UlgiiMongolia 9,9226,166
UliastaiMongolia 9,9356,174
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8886,144
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6175,976
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6586,002
UfaRussia 9,2015,718
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8324,245
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2505,748
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5804,089
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0515,624
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0034,973
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5154,048
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5574,696
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1633,830
Umm BeninSudan 12,6137,838
UmeňSweden 7,3764,584
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0908,134
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9598,053
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0388,102
UrfaTurkey 10,5376,548
UsakTurkey 9,9746,198
Uman’Ukraine 9,0725,637
UzgorodUkraine 8,7425,432
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0521,275
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,7581,093
Urbana, IlUsa 1,356842
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7101,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -