Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3125,786
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0395,617
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9075,535
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2025,718
ViennaAustria 8,4935,278
VitebskBelarus 8,4715,264
VassourasBrazil 9,3995,841
VicosaBrazil 9,3185,790
VitoriaBrazil 9,4585,877
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9815,581
VarnaBulgaria 9,4895,896
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,2081,372
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7531,089
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,517942
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,465911
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,7451,084
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,7561,091
ValdiviaChile 9,5085,909
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5325,923
VallenarChile 8,5235,296
ValparaisoChile 8,8935,526
VanguardiaColombia 5,0943,166
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0973,789
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5254,676
VestervigDenmark 7,4434,625
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,0582,521
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,0392,510
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8812,412
VilsandiEstonia 7,8844,899
VaasaFinland 7,4904,655
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7183,553
VeravalIndia 13,1088,145
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4438,353
ValentiaIreland 6,7744,209
VeniceItaly 8,5085,287
VeronaItaly 8,4375,243
VicenzaItaly 8,4605,257
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7755,453
ViterboItaly 8,7375,429
VolterraItaly 8,5935,340
VientianeLaos 12,9108,022
VarenaLithuania 8,3485,187
VilniusLithuania 8,3365,180
VeracruzMexico 2,5421,580
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5874,715
VaernesNorway 7,0714,394
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1134,420
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1174,422
VillarricaParaguay 8,8965,528
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1715,699
VanavaraRussia 8,4955,279
VasileviciRussia 8,7335,427
Velikie LukiRussia 8,3825,209
VerhojanskRussia 7,0254,365
ViljujskRussia 7,6934,780
VitimRussia 8,3525,190
Vize IslandRussia 6,6174,112
VladivostokRussia 9,1155,664
VolgogradRussia 9,5735,949
VologdaRussia 8,3785,206
VoronezRussia 9,1175,666
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1973,229
VytegraRussia 8,1215,046
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4809,620
ValenciaSpain 8,1935,091
ValladolidSpain 7,7604,822
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4644,638
VisbySweden 7,8094,852
VanTurkey 10,5786,573
ValleyUk 7,0244,364
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9625,569
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,564972
Valdez, AkUsa 3,6092,243
Valentine, NeUsa 353219
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,591989
Vermillion, SdUsa 618384
Vevay, InUsa 1,6321,014
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,511939
Victoria, TxUsa 1,496930
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,115693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -