Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimball, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimball, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimball, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6897,264
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6917,265
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0055,596
General PicoArgentina 9,4665,882
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4515,873
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5496,555
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8398,599
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27110,111
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9109,265
GrazAustria 8,5515,314
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4526,495
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4996,524
GomelBelarus 8,7615,444
GrodnoBelarus 8,3845,210
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8275,485
GoianiaBrazil 8,5355,304
GoiasBrazil 8,4115,226
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2245,732
GrajauBrazil 7,8214,860
GuairaBrazil 8,8715,512
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2725,140
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2235,731
GarouaCameroon 11,5267,163
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9142,432
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8351,140
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,7721,101
Golden, BcCanada 1,515942
Goose, NfCanada 3,5022,176
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,8071,123
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,9171,191
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1781,975
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3902,106
GanzhouChina 11,5627,185
GuangzhouChina 11,8947,391
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9762,471
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3843,346
GonderEthiopia 12,8657,995
GourdonFrance 7,9344,931
GrenobleFrance 8,1625,072
GeisenheimGermany 7,9254,925
GorlitzGermany 8,1875,087
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0975,032
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2101,995
GeorgetownGuyana 5,9113,673
GoaIndia 13,7308,532
GuwahatiIndia 12,3837,695
GelaItaly 9,3015,779
GenoaItaly 8,3985,219
GhediItaly 8,4015,221
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1485,685
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9645,570
GrossetoItaly 8,6565,379
GrottaglieItaly 9,1945,713
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6815,394
GuidoniaItaly 8,8115,476
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,2316,357
GifuJapan 9,5005,903
GaoMali 9,9506,183
GuamMariana Islands 10,7266,665
GuadalajaraMexico 2,2601,404
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,2391,391
GuaymasMexico 1,584985
GaluutMongolia 9,9756,199
GemertNetherlands 7,6914,779
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9047,397
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3317,663
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
GayaNiger 10,5596,561
GardermoenNorway 7,3134,545
GeiloNorway 7,1704,456
GdanskPoland 8,0905,027
GalatiRomania 9,2845,769
Gor’KijRussia 8,7895,461
GorznyjRussia 10,1686,319
GridinoRussia 7,6134,731
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9578,673
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3807,693
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2245,111
GijonSpain 7,5764,708
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2837,632
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6077,834
GoteborgSweden 7,5394,685
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5294,679
GothenburgSweden 7,5404,685
GunnarnSweden 7,1974,472
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1045,036
GabesTunisia 9,3065,783
GafsaTunisia 9,1815,705
GiresunTurkey 10,1486,306
GoztepeTurkey 9,7566,063
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9006,773
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0116,842
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8734,271
GajvoronUkraine 9,0955,652
GeniceskUkraine 9,4985,902
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,6721,039
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2292,628
Galva, IlUsa 1,169726
Galveston, TxUsa 1,545960
Geneva, NeUsa 503313
Genoa, NeUsa 503313
Glasgow, MtUsa 828514
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9811,231
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,4471,521
Golconda, NvUsa 1,090677
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3471,459
Goodland, KsUsa 268166
Gothenburg, NeUsa 336209
Grafton, NdUsa 955594
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6331,015
Grand Island, NeUsa 477297
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 438272
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,540957
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,583984
Gravette, ArUsa 971604
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 929577
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,352840
Greenfield, InUsa 1,523947
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,6721,039
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1541,339
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,6151,003
Greenville, MsUsa 1,455904
Greenville, OhUsa 1,607999
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0081,248
Greenville, TxUsa 1,119695
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0201,256
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0601,280
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,133704
Groton, CtUsa 2,6701,659
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,6032,239
GuanareVenezuela 4,8973,043
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9863,098
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2913,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -